The Results of the State Program "Produce in Georgia"
05 Jun 2018
LEPL Enterprise Georgia under the ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia is directed towards the development of entrepreneurship through establishing new enterprises, expanding existing ones and promoting entrepreneurial culture in the country. Having three major pillars, namely: Enterprise Georgia – Business, Enterprise Georgia – Invest, and Enterprise Georgia – Export, and as for today, The agency focuses on increasing the competitiveness of private sector, enhancing country’s export potential and promoting/supporting foreign direct investments in Georgia.
As for the May, 2018 within the frames of State Program “Produce in Georgia” Enterprise Georgia supported 367 businesses, with total investment value amounting to GEL 888  million and more than 14 000 new jobs created.
Load more »